Administration and Accounts
Chipman, JasonChair
McGaugh, PeggyVice-Chair
Baringer, DonnaRanking Minority Member
Bangert, Gretchen
Basye, Chuck
Black, Rusty
Griffith, Dave
Kelley, Ann
Agriculture Policy
Rone, DonChair
Francis, RickVice-Chair
McCreery, TracyRanking Minority Member
Burger, Jamie
Busick, Danny
Collins, Kimberly-Ann
Dinkins, Chris
Doll, Jo
Gregory, Kurtis
Haden, Kent
Haley, Willard
Knight, Jeff
Rogers, Wes
Sharpe, Greg
Thompson, Terry
Van Schoiack, Dean
Weber, Emily
Budget
Smith, CodyChair
Deaton, DirkVice-Chair
Merideth, PeterRanking Minority Member
Aldridge, Rasheen
Andrews, Allen
Black, John
Black, Rusty
Bland Manlove, Ashley
Boggs, Mitch
Bosley, LaKeySha
Burnett, Ingrid
Cupps, Scott
Evans, David
Fishel, Craig
Fogle, Betsy
Gregory, David
Gregory, Kurtis
Hudson, Brad
Kelly, Hannah
Lewis, Ed
Mayhew, Don
McGaugh, Peggy
Nurrenbern, Maggie
Richey, Doug
Riley, Alex
Roberts, Lane
Shields, Brenda
Unsicker, Sarah
Walsh, Sara
West, Richard
Windham, Kevin
Children and Families
Coleman, Mary ElizabethChair
Bailey, DottieVice-Chair
Ingle, KeriRanking Minority Member
Dogan, Shamed
Hannegan, Tom
Patterson, Jonathan
Pietzman, Randy
Shields, Brenda
Unsicker, Sarah
Young, Yolanda
Conference Committee on Budget
Hegeman, DanCo-Chair
Smith, CodyCo-Chair
Aldridge, Rasheen
Arthur, Lauren
Black, Rusty
Bland Manlove, Ashley
Bosley, LaKeySha
Brown, Justin
Burnett, Ingrid
Cierpiot, Mike
Crawford, Sandy
Cupps, Scott
Deaton, Dirk
Eigel, Bill
Eslinger, Karla
Fogle, Betsy
Hoskins, Denny
Hough, Lincoln
Hudson, Brad
Luetkemeyer, Tony
May, Karla
Merideth, Peter
Nurrenbern, Maggie
Razer, Greg
Richey, Doug
Riddle, Jeanie
Unsicker, Sarah
Walsh, Sara
Washington, Barbara
Williams, Brian
Windham, Kevin
Consent and House Procedure
Walsh, SaraChair
Fishel, CraigVice-Chair
Mosley, JayRanking Minority Member
Andrews, Allen
Appelbaum, LaDonna
Kalberloh, Jim
Person, Michael
Pouche, Sean
Railsback, Randy
Schroer, Nick
Wright, Dale
Conservation and Natural Resources
Pietzman, RandyChair
Mayhew, DonVice-Chair
Brown, PaulaRanking Minority Member
Bangert, Gretchen
Basye, Chuck
Burton, Michael
Cupps, Scott
Dinkins, Chris
Grier, Derek
Haden, Kent
Haley, Willard
Hill, Justin
Knight, Jeff
Lewis, Patty
McDaniel, Andrew
Pollock, Suzie
Rone, Don
Sassmann, Bruce
Taylor, Tim
Turnbaugh, Annette
Walsh Moore, Bridget
Corrections and Public Institutions
McDaniel, AndrewChair
Dinkins, ChrisVice-Chair
Aldridge, RasheenRanking Minority Member
Appelbaum, LaDonna
Collins, Kimberly-Ann
Griffith, Dave
Henderson, Mike
Morse, Herman
Perkins, Chad
Stacy, Dan
Wright, Dale
Crime Prevention
Roberts, LaneChair
Hovis, BarryVice-Chair
Sauls, RobertRanking Minority Member
Aldridge, Rasheen
Copeland, Ron
Davis, Michael
Kelley, Ann
Seitz, Brian
Sharp, Mark
West, Richard
Downsizing State Government
Baker, BenChair
Schnelting, AdamVice-Chair
Bangert, GretchenRanking Minority Member
Bailey, Dottie
Gray, Alan
Lovasco, Tony
Owen, Bill
Perkins, Chad
Person, Michael
Railsback, Randy
Sander, Chris
Taylor, Jered
Unsicker, Sarah
Van Schoiack, Dean
Economic Development
Grier, DerekChair
Riggs, LouisVice-Chair
Barnes, JeromeRanking Minority Member
Baker, Ben
Boggs, Mitch
Cupps, Scott
Deaton, Dirk
Gunby, Trish
Johnson, Michael
Smith, Travis
Trent, Curtis
Elections and Elected Officials
Shaul, DanChair
McGaugh, PeggyVice-Chair
Windham, KevinRanking Minority Member
Adams, Joe
Baringer, Donna
Coleman, Jeff
Schwadron, Adam
Simmons, John
Stacy, Dan
Toalson Reisch, Cheri
Elementary and Secondary Education
Basye, ChuckChair
Haffner, MikeVice-Chair
Brown, PaulaRanking Minority Member
Baker, Ben
Bangert, Gretchen
Black, Rusty
Christofanelli, Phil
DeGroot, Bruce
Dogan, Shamed
Grier, Derek
Hicks, Ron
Hill, Justin
Mackey, Ian
Nurrenbern, Maggie
Patterson, Jonathan
Pollitt, Brad
Sharp, Mark
Stacy, Dan
Terry, Marlene
Toalson Reisch, Cheri
Emerging Issues
Griesheimer, AaronChair
Patterson, JonathanVice-Chair
McCreery, TracyRanking Minority Member
Aune, Ashley
Cupps, Scott
Fitzwater, Travis
Fogle, Betsy
Gregory, Kurtis
Haffner, Mike
Hicks, Ron
Mosley, Jay
Richey, Doug
Sauls, Robert
Taylor, Jered
Ethics
Fitzwater, TravisChair
Brown, RichardVice-Chair
Andrews, Allen
Barnes, Jerome
Brown, Paula
Eggleston, J.
Francis, Rick
Kelly, Hannah
McCreery, Tracy
Sauls, Robert
Financial Institutions
Francis, RickChair
O'Donnell, MichaelVice-Chair
Rowland, RoryRanking Minority Member
Adams, Joe
Billington, Hardy
Butz, Steve
Clemens, Doug
DeGroot, Bruce
McGirl, Mike
Owen, Bill
Railsback, Randy
Sander, Chris
Shaul, Dan
Thompson, Terry
Trent, Curtis
Fiscal Review
Fitzwater, TravisChair
Richey, DougVice-Chair
Baringer, DonnaRanking Minority Member
Eggleston, J.
Griesheimer, Aaron
Terry, Marlene
Walsh, Sara
Wiemann, John
Future of Right-of-Way Management and Taxation
Cierpiot, Mike
Crawford, Sandy
Bivens, Renee
Gage, Jason
Hardy, J.T.
Queen, Tammy
Zarilli, Mike
General Laws
Trent, CurtisChair
Riley, AlexVice-Chair
Merideth, PeterRanking Minority Member
Boggs, Mitch
Brown, Chris
Davidson, Bishop
Hurlbert, Josh
Ingle, Keri
Pollitt, Brad
Rogers, Wes
Ruth, Becky
Schnelting, Adam
Schroer, Nick
Schwadron, Adam
Sharp, Mark
Weber, Emily
Health and Mental Health Policy
Stephens, MikeChair
Buchheit-Courtway, CyndiVice-Chair
Appelbaum, LaDonnaRanking Minority Member
Collins, Kimberly-Ann
Cook, Bennie
Haden, Kent
Johnson, Michael
Lewis, Patty
Pollock, Suzie
Seitz, Brian
Smith, Travis
Stevens, Martha
Thomas, Lisa
Wallingford, Wayne
Wright, Dale
Higher Education
Shields, BrendaChair
Black, JohnVice-Chair
Adams, JoeRanking Minority Member
Chipman, Jason
Grier, Derek
Griesheimer, Aaron
Houx, Dan
Phifer, Barbara
Pike, Patricia
Stevens, Martha
Veit, Rudy
Windham, Kevin
Insurance
Hill, JustinChair
Porter, JeffVice-Chair
Ellebracht, MarkRanking Minority Member
Atchison, Darrell
Butz, Steve
Davidson, Bishop
Johnson, Michael
Murphy, Jim
Pollock, Suzie
Sauls, Robert
Simmons, John
Tate, Nate
West, Richard
Joint Committee on Administrative Rules
White, BillChair
Riley, AlexVice-Chair
Baker, Ben
Merideth, Peter
Onder, Bob
Rehder, Holly
Riggs, Louis
Rizzo, John
Rowland, Rory
Washington, Barbara
Joint Committee on Agriculture
Haffner, MikeCo-Chair
Beck, Doug
Bernskoetter, Mike
Crawford, Sandy
Francis, Rick
Haden, Kent
Mackey, Ian
Razer, Greg
Rogers, Wes
Buntin, Dru
Chinn, Chris
Joint Committee on Capitol Security
Hicks, RonChair
Riddle, JeanieVice-Chair
Rizzo, John
Schatz, Dave
Vescovo, Rob
Joint Committee on Child Abuse and Neglect
Kelly, HannahChair
Arthur, Lauren
Collins, Kimberly-Ann
Eslinger, Karla
Evans, David
Gannon, Elaine
Ingle, Keri
Kelley, Ann
Koenig, Andrew
May, Karla
Proudie, Raychel
Razer, Greg
Rehder, Holly
Schupp, Jill
Shields, Brenda
White, Bill
Joint Committee on Disaster Preparedness and Awareness
Hill, JustinChair
Eigel, BillVice-Chair
Arthur, Lauren
Bean, Jason
Brown, Justin
Brown, Paula
Hannegan, Tom
Kidd, Bill
Person, Michael
Rizzo, John
Joint Committee on Education
O'Laughlin, CindyChair
Richey, DougVice-Chair
Anderson, Marlon
Arthur, Lauren
Basye, Chuck
Brown, Paula
Burnett, Ingrid
Cierpiot, Mike
Eigel, Bill
Gannon, Elaine
Koenig, Andrew
Lewis, Ed
Schroer, Nick
Schupp, Jill
Joint Committee on Government Accountability
Baringer, Donna
Brattin, Rick
Buchheit-Courtway, Cyndi
Burlison, Eric
Hill, Justin
Mackey, Ian
Moon, Mike
Mosley, Angela
O'Laughlin, Cindy
Proudie, Raychel
Razer, Greg
Riggs, Louis
Roberts, Steven
Taylor, Jered
Joint Committee on Legislative Research
Hough, LincolnChair
Smith, CodyVice-Chair
Arthur, Lauren
Baringer, Donna
Bernskoetter, Mike
Deaton, Dirk
Dinkins, Chris
Eslinger, Karla
Gannon, Elaine
Hardwick, Bill
Hegeman, Dan
Hoskins, Denny
Houx, Dan
Ingle, Keri
Rizzo, John
Roberts, Steven
Sharp, Mark
Shaul, Dan
Stevens, Martha
Washington, Barbara
Joint Committee on Legislative Research - Oversight Subcommittee
Hegeman, DanChair
Eslinger, Karla
Hoskins, Denny
Shaul, Dan
Smith, Cody
Washington, Barbara
Joint Committee on Legislative Research - Personnel
Hough, LincolnChair
Arthur, Lauren
Baringer, Donna
Deaton, Dirk
Gannon, Elaine
Rizzo, John
Shaul, Dan
Joint Committee on Legislative Research - Revision Subcommittee
Bernskoetter, MikeChair
Hough, Lincoln
Roberts, Steven
Smith, Cody
Joint Committee on Public Assistance
Eslinger, Karla
Hegeman, Dan
May, Karla
Onder, Bob
Riddle, Jeanie
Schupp, Jill
Smith, Cody
Stephens, Mike
Unsicker, Sarah
Joint Committee on Public Employee Retirement
Pike, PatriciaChair
Koenig, AndrewVice-Chair
Beck, Doug
Bernskoetter, Mike
Bosley, LaKeySha
Brown, Paula
Brown, Richard
Hovis, Barry
Moon, Mike
Reedy, Rodger
Rizzo, John
Williams, Brian
Joint Committee on Solid Waste Management District Operations
Brown, Paula
Cierpiot, Mike
Hicks, Ron
O'Laughlin, Cindy
Williams, Brian
Joint Committee on Tax Policy
Arthur, Lauren
Butz, Steve
Christofanelli, Phil
Eggleston, J.
Hegeman, Dan
Koenig, Andrew
McCreery, Tracy
Onder, Bob
Schupp, Jill
Joint Committee on the Justice System
Luetkemeyer, TonyChair
Anderson, MarlonRanking Minority Member
Dogan, Shamed
Eigel, Bill
Ellebracht, Mark
Evans, David
May, Karla
McDaniel, Andrew
Washington, Barbara
White, Bill
Joint Committee on the Life Sciences
McCreery, TracyChair
Joint Committee on Transportation Oversight
Brown, JustinChair
Bangert, Gretchen
Bean, Jason
Bromley, Bob
Butz, Steve
Eigel, Bill
Hough, Lincoln
Hurlbert, Josh
Mosley, Jay
O'Laughlin, Cindy
Porter, Jeff
Razer, Greg
Williams, Brian
Judiciary
Evans, DavidChair
Veit, RudyVice-Chair
Ellebracht, MarkRanking Minority Member
Anderson, Marlon
Coleman, Mary Elizabeth
Davis, Michael
Mackey, Ian
Reedy, Rodger
Sauls, Robert
Schroer, Nick
Walsh, Sara
Wiemann, John
Legislative Review
Houx, DanChair
Hicks, RonVice-Chair
McCreery, TracyRanking Minority Member
Burnett, Ingrid
Kelly, Hannah
Shaul, Dan
Taylor, Jered
Veit, Rudy
Wiemann, John
Local Government
Hannegan, TomChair
Falkner, BillVice-Chair
Adams, JoeRanking Minority Member
Baringer, Donna
Burger, Jamie
Fishel, Craig
Gray, Alan
Hudson, Brad
Perkins, Chad
Railsback, Randy
Reedy, Rodger
Walsh Moore, Bridget
West, Richard
Pensions
Pike, PatriciaChair
Black, RustyVice-Chair
Brown, RichardRanking Minority Member
Billington, Hardy
Clemens, Doug
Hovis, Barry
Kidd, Bill
Murphy, Jim
O'Donnell, Michael
Owen, Bill
Person, Michael
Stevens, Martha
Wright, Dale
Professional Registration and Licensing
Coleman, JeffChair
Dinkins, ChrisVice-Chair
Brown, RichardRanking Minority Member
Cook, Bennie
Davidson, Bishop
Davis, Michael
Doll, Jo
Grier, Derek
Kelley, Ann
Lewis, Patty
Riley, Alex
Roberts, Lane
Smith, Neil
Thomas, Lisa
Public Safety
Roden, ShaneChair
McDaniel, AndrewVice-Chair
Bland Manlove, AshleyRanking Minority Member
Cook, Bennie
Hardwick, Bill
Mosley, Jay
Phifer, Barbara
Schroer, Nick
Taylor, Tim
Walsh, Sara
Rules - Administrative Oversight
Eggleston, J.Chair
Ruth, BeckyVice-Chair
Mackey, IanRanking Minority Member
Bosley, LaKeySha
Cupps, Scott
Dogan, Shamed
Fitzwater, Travis
Gregory, David
Hudson, Brad
Ingle, Keri
McDaniel, Andrew
McGaugh, Peggy
Patterson, Jonathan
Phifer, Barbara
Rules - Legislative Oversight
Christofanelli, PhilChair
Richey, DougVice-Chair
Rogers, WesRanking Minority Member
Aune, Ashley
Bailey, Dottie
Basye, Chuck
Griesheimer, Aaron
Haffner, Mike
Hill, Justin
Kelly, Hannah
Proudie, Raychel
Rural Community Development
Pollitt, BradChair
Sharpe, GregVice-Chair
Bosley, LaKeyShaRanking Minority Member
Appelbaum, LaDonna
Buchheit-Courtway, Cyndi
Burton, Michael
Copeland, Ron
Haffner, Mike
Hovis, Barry
Kalberloh, Jim
Lewis, Ed
Lewis, Patty
Morse, Herman
Reedy, Rodger
Stephens, Mike
Turnbaugh, Annette
Special Committee on Criminal Justice
Dogan, ShamedChair
Lovasco, TonyVice-Chair
Stevens, MarthaRanking Minority Member
Anderson, Marlon
Copeland, Ron
Evans, David
Hannegan, Tom
Hardwick, Bill
Perkins, Chad
Van Schoiack, Dean
Young, Yolanda
Special Committee on Government Accountability
Gregory, DavidChair
Wiemann, JohnVice-Chair
Baringer, DonnaRanking Minority Member
Doll, Jo
Falkner, Bill
Henderson, Mike
Knight, Jeff
Mackey, Ian
McGirl, Mike
Patterson, Jonathan
Pollock, Suzie
Proudie, Raychel
Roden, Shane
Simmons, John
Terry, Marlene
Veit, Rudy
Special Committee on Government Oversight
Taylor, JeredChair
Eggleston, J.Vice-Chair
Proudie, RaychelRanking Minority Member
Bailey, Dottie
Cupps, Scott
Deaton, Dirk
Ellebracht, Mark
Evans, David
Falkner, Bill
Ingle, Keri
Kelly, Hannah
Lovasco, Tony
Rogers, Wes
Special Committee on Homeland Security
Hicks, RonChair
Tate, NateVice-Chair
Gray, AlanRanking Minority Member
Bland Manlove, Ashley
Chipman, Jason
Haffner, Mike
Kidd, Bill
McDaniel, Andrew
Porter, Jeff
Schnelting, Adam
Walsh Moore, Bridget
Special Committee on Litigation Reform
DeGroot, BruceChair
Black, JohnVice-Chair
Ellebracht, MarkRanking Minority Member
Anderson, Marlon
Christofanelli, Phil
Coleman, Mary Elizabeth
Hardwick, Bill
Riley, Alex
Rogers, Wes
Trent, Curtis
Special Committee on Redistricting
Shaul, DanChair
Kelly, HannahVice-Chair
Barnes, JeromeRanking Minority Member
Baker, Ben
Baringer, Donna
Basye, Chuck
Bosley, LaKeySha
Dogan, Shamed
Eggleston, J.
Fitzwater, Travis
Rone, Don
Special Committee on Small Business
Schroer, NickChair
Busick, DannyVice-Chair
Butz, SteveRanking Minority Member
Andrews, Allen
Aune, Ashley
Billington, Hardy
Boggs, Mitch
Brown, Chris
Burton, Michael
Falkner, Bill
Murphy, Jim
Sander, Chris
Sassmann, Bruce
Schwadron, Adam
Seitz, Brian
Smith, Neil
Smith, Travis
Turnbaugh, Annette
Special Committee on Tourism
Hudson, BradChair
Smith, TravisVice-Chair
Burnett, IngridRanking Minority Member
Barnes, Jerome
Pike, Patricia
Riggs, Louis
Sassmann, Bruce
Seitz, Brian
Thomas, Lisa
Weber, Emily
Special Committee on Urban Issues
Proudie, RaychelChair
Cupps, ScottVice-Chair
Aldridge, Rasheen
Anderson, Marlon
Falkner, Bill
Hovis, Barry
Sharp, Mark
Veit, Rudy
Wiemann, John
Special Interim Committee on Broadband Development
Riggs, LouisChair
Buchheit-Courtway, Cyndi
Davidson, Bishop
Fitzwater, Travis
Mosley, Jay
Rogers, Wes
Smith, Travis
Subcommittee on Appropriations - Agriculture, Conservation, Natural Resources, and Economic Development
Cupps, ScottChair
Evans, DavidVice-Chair
Andrews, Allen
Boggs, Mitch
Bosley, LaKeySha
Burnett, Ingrid
Subcommittee on Appropriations - Education
Black, RustyChair
Shields, BrendaVice-Chair
Black, John
Burnett, Ingrid
Lewis, Ed
Windham, Kevin
Subcommittee on Appropriations - General Administration
Hudson, BradChair
Mayhew, DonVice-Chair
Bland Manlove, Ashley
Fishel, Craig
Gregory, Kurtis
Nurrenbern, Maggie
Subcommittee on Appropriations - Health, Mental Health, and Social Services
Deaton, DirkChair
McGaugh, PeggyVice-Chair
Fogle, Betsy
Kelly, Hannah
Richey, Doug
Riley, Alex
Unsicker, Sarah
Subcommittee on Appropriations - Public Safety, Corrections, Transportation and Revenue
Walsh, SaraChair
Roberts, LaneVice-Chair
Aldridge, Rasheen
Gregory, David
Merideth, Peter
West, Richard
Subcommittee on Federal Stimulus Spending
Richey, DougChair
Burnett, Ingrid
Kelly, Hannah
Mayhew, Don
Riley, Alex
Windham, Kevin
Subcommittee on Mental Health Policy Research
Wallingford, WayneChair
Collins, Kimberly-Ann
Lewis, Patty
Pollock, Suzie
Smith, Travis
Thomas, Lisa
Substance Abuse Prevention and Treatment Task Force
Schroer, NickChair
Luetkemeyer, TonyVice-Chair
Appelbaum, LaDonna
Black, John
Griffith, Dave
May, Karla
Onder, Bob
Razer, Greg
Schupp, Jill
Stevens, Martha
White, Bill
Hummer, Rodney
Ohlms, Philip
White, Greg
Winograd, Rachel
Transportation
Ruth, BeckyChair
Porter, JeffVice-Chair
Butz, SteveRanking Minority Member
Bangert, Gretchen
Bromley, Bob
Buchheit-Courtway, Cyndi
Burger, Jamie
Busick, Danny
Griesheimer, Aaron
Hurlbert, Josh
Mosley, Jay
Pouche, Sean
Smith, Neil
Taylor, Tim
Utilities
Kidd, BillChair
Bromley, BobVice-Chair
McCreery, TracyRanking Minority Member
Atchison, Darrell
Black, John
Brown, Paula
Fitzwater, Travis
Gunby, Trish
Lewis, Ed
Simmons, John
Veterans
Griffith, DaveChair
Morse, HermanVice-Chair
Barnes, JeromeRanking Minority Member
Atchison, Darrell
Bromley, Bob
Gray, Alan
Gunby, Trish
Kalberloh, Jim
O'Donnell, Michael
Pouche, Sean
Rowland, Rory
Sauls, Robert
Taylor, Tim
Wallingford, Wayne
Ways and Means
Wallingford, WayneChair
McGirl, MikeVice-Chair
Bland Manlove, AshleyRanking Minority Member
Coleman, Jeff
Eggleston, J.
Gunby, Trish
Lovasco, Tony
Mayhew, Don
Riggs, Louis
Roden, Shane
Weber, Emily
Workforce Development
Henderson, MikeChair
Gregory, KurtisVice-Chair
Bangert, GretchenRanking Minority Member
Brown, Chris
Haley, Willard
Hurlbert, Josh
Lewis, Ed
Person, Michael
Railsback, Randy
Sharpe, Greg
Thompson, Terry
Walsh Moore, Bridget
Young, Yolanda
9/27/2021 2:43:05 AM