House Committee Member List Standing and Statutory Committees of the House

Description of Committees of the House.

ACCOUNTS, OPERATIONS, AND FINANCE-STANDING
ADMINISTRATIVE RULES-STATUTORY
AGRI-BUSINESS-STANDING
AGRICULTURE-STANDING
APPROPRIATIONS - EDUCATION AND PUBLIC SAFETY-STANDING
APPROPRIATIONS - GENERAL ADMINISTRATION & TRANSPORTATION -STANDING
APPROPRIATIONS - HEALTH AND MENTAL HEALTH-STANDING
APPROPRIATIONS - NATURAL AND ECONOMIC RESOURCES-STANDING
APPROPRIATIONS - SOCIAL SERVICES AND CORRECTIONS-STANDING
BANKS AND FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS-STANDING
BUDGET-STANDING
CHILDREN, YOUTH, AND FAMILIES-STANDING
CIVIL AND CRIMINAL LAW-STANDING
COMMERCE-STANDING
CONSUMER PROTECTION-STANDING
CORRECTIONAL & STATE INSTITUTIONS-STANDING
CRITICAL DECISIONS-STANDING
EDUCATION - ELEMENTARY AND SECONDARY-STANDING
EDUCATION - HIGHER-STANDING
ELECTIONS-STANDING
ENERGY COMMISSION-STATUTORY
FEDERAL - STATE RELATIONS AND VETERANS AFFAIRS-STANDING
FEES AND SALARIES-STANDING
GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATION AND REVIEW-STANDING
HOUSE AUTOMATION AND INTERNET-INTERIM
HUMAN RIGHTS AND RESOURCES-STANDING
INSURANCE-STANDING
JOINT COMMITTEE ON CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS-STATUTORY
JOINT COMMITTEE ON CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTIONS AND PROBLEMS-STATUTORY
JOINT COMMITTEE ON ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT-STATUTORY
JOINT COMMITTEE ON HEALTH CARE POLICY AND PLANNING-STATUTORY
JOINT COMMITTEE ON LEGISLATIVE RESEARCH-STATUTORY
JOINT COMMITTEE ON WETLANDS-STATUTORY
JUDICIARY AND ETHICS-STANDING
LABOR-STANDING
LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND RELATED MATTERS-STANDING
MINES AND MINING-STANDING
MISCELLANEOUS BILLS AND RESOLUTIONS-STANDING
MOTOR VEHICLE AND TRAFFIC REGULATIONS-STANDING
MUNICIPAL CORPORATIONS-STANDING
PROFESSIONAL REGISTRATION & LICENSING-STANDING
PROPERTY EQUALIZATION AND CLASSIFICATION-STANDING
PUBLIC EMPLOYEE RETIREMENT-STATUTORY
PUBLIC HEALTH AND SAFETY-STANDING
RETIREMENT-STANDING
RULES, JOINT RULES, BILLS PERFECTED AND PRINTED-STANDING
SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY AND CRITICAL ISSUES-STANDING
STATE PARKS, RECREATION AND NATURAL RESOURCES-STANDING
TOURISM, RECREATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS-STANDING
TRANSPORTATION-STANDING
TRAVEL-STANDING
URBAN AFFAIRS-STANDING
WAYS AND MEANS-STANDING
WORKERS COMPENSATION AND EMPLOYMENT SECURITY-STANDING

ACCOUNTS, OPERATIONS, AND FINANCE-STANDING

Copeland, Gene
Farmer, Nancy
Kelley, Pat
Richardson, Mark L.
Rizzo, Henry C.
Ross, Carson
Skaggs, Bill -- Chair
Surface, Chuck
Troupe, Charles Quincy
Wible Murray, Connie
Wiggins, Gary

ADMINISTRATIVE RULES-STATUTORY

Hall, Glenn
Klumb, Jason O. -- Chair
Ridgeway, Luann
Sheldon, Norman E.
Witt, Gary

AGRI-BUSINESS-STANDING

Ballard, Charles
Boatright, Matt
Crum, Joe Clay
Farnen, Ted
Fiebelman, Ken
Foster, Bill I.
Froelker, James V.
Heckemeyer, Joe
Hohulin, Martin (Bubs)
Howerton, Jim
Klumb, Jason O.
Kreider, Jim -- Vice Chair
Legan, Kenneth
Williams, Deleta
Williams, Marilyn A. -- Chair

AGRICULTURE-STANDING

Barnett, Rex
Clayton, Robert
Crump, Wayne F.
Fitzwater, Rodger
Gaskill, Sam
Graham, Jim
Gratz, William (Bill)
Hartzler, Vicky
Hegeman, Daniel J.
Leake, Sam -- Chair
Luetkenhaus, Bill
Marshall, Thomas W.
Overschmidt, Francis S.
Pryor, Charles R.
Relford, Randall
Robirds, Estel
Schwab, David
Sears, Jim
Smith, Philip
Sombart, Paul
Steen, Don
Summers, Don
Tate, Phil
Thomason, Larry
Whiteside, Dale
Wiggins, Gary -- Chair

APPROPRIATIONS - EDUCATION AND PUBLIC SAFETY-STANDING

Franklin, Richard -- Chair
Akin, W. Todd
Bennett, Jon
Burton, Gary L.
Childers, Doyle
Days, Rita D.
Farnen, Ted
Garnett, Jess
Hagan-Harrell, Mary M.
Kauffman, Sandy
Leake, Sam
Levin, David
Linton, William C.
Luetkenhaus, Bill
Marble, Gary
Mays, Carol Jean
Montgomery, Jim
Morgan, Annette N.
Sears, Jim
Secrest, Patricia K.
Shear, Sue -- Vice Chair
Summers, Don
Whiteside, Dale
Williams, Deleta
Witt, Gary

APPROPRIATIONS - GENERAL ADMINISTRATION & TRANSPORTATION-STANDING

Auer, Ron
Bonner, Dennis
Bray, Joan -- Vice Chair
Broach, David W.
Canuteson, Greg
Cierpiot, Connie J.
Copeland, Gene
Crum, Joe Clay
Gratz, William (Bill)
Green, Timothy P. -- Chair
Gross, Charles
Hartzler, Ed
Lakin, Scott
Legan, Kenneth
Liese, Chris
O'Neill, Matt
Pouche, Fred
Schwab, David
Scott, Delbert
Shelton, O.L.
Vogel, Carl
Wannenmacher, Philip P.
Wooten, Chuck

APPROPRIATIONS - HEALTH AND MENTAL HEALTH-STANDING

Bland, Mary
Carter, Paula J. -- Chair
Champion, Norma
Donovan, Laurie B.
Enz, Catherine S.
Evans, Brent
Hohulin, Martin (Bubs)
Marshall, Thomas W. -- Vice Chair
Murray, Dana L.
Naeger, Patrick A.
O'Connor, Patrick
O'Toole, James P.
Reynolds, David L.
Sallee, Mary Lou
Schilling, Mike
Shields, Charles W.
Van Zandt, Tim

APPROPRIATIONS - NATURAL AND ECONOMIC RESOURCES-STANDING

Ballard, Charles
Bartelsmeyer, Linda
Boatright, Matt
Clayton, Robert
Cooper, Bonnie Sue
Daniel, Lloyd
Farmer, Nancy
Ford, Louis H.
Foster, Bill I.
Gaskill, Sam
Graham, Jim
Hegeman, Daniel J.
Kissell, Don
Long, Elizabeth L.
McBride, Jerry E.
McClelland, Emmy L.
Prost, Donald
Scheve, May
Steen, Don
Stoll, Steve -- Vice Chair
Tate, Phil -- Chair
Thompson, Vernon
Wiggins, Gary
Williams, Marilyn A.

APPROPRIATIONS - SOCIAL SERVICES AND CORRECTIONS-STANDING

Boucher, Bill
Chrismer, Rich
Daniels, Fletcher
Davis, Dorathea
Dougherty, Patrick
Foley, James Michael
Gibbons, Michael R.
Hall, Glenn
Kasten, Mary C.
Keeven, Ronald P.
Kelley, Pat
Kelly, Glenda
Murray, Connie Wible
Nordwald, Charles
Rizzo, Henry C. -- Vice Chair
Stokan, Lana
Troupe, Charles Quincy -- Chair

BANKS AND FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS-STANDING

Backer, Gracia Y.
Carter, Paula J.
Cooper, Bonnie Sue
Copeland, Gene -- Chair
Elliott, T. Mark
Ford, Louis H.
Franklin, Richard
Goward, Russell
Green, Timothy P.
Hand, Raymond W. (Bill)
Hohulin, Martin (Bubs)
Howerton, Jim
Koller, Don
Liese, Chris -- Vice Chair
Lograsso, Don
Long, Elizabeth L.
Oetting, David A.
Prost, Donald
Schwab, David
Scott, Delbert
Skaggs, Bill
Surface, Chuck
Treadway, Joseph L.
Troupe, Charles Quincy
Wannenmacher, Philip P.
Williams, Marilyn A.

BUDGET-STANDING

Bonner, Dennis
Bray, Joan
Burton, Gary L.
Carter, Paula J.
Childers, Doyle
Chrismer, Rich
Cooper, Bonnie Sue
Daniel, Lloyd
Donovan, Laurie B.
Ford, Louis H.
Franklin, Richard
Graham, Jim
Green, Timothy P.
Hegeman, Daniel J.
Kasten, Mary C.
Kauffman, Sandy
Kelley, Pat
Lakin, Scott -- Vice Chair
Leake, Sam
Legan, Kenneth
Linton, William C.
Lumpe, Sheila -- Chair
Marshall, Thomas W.
McClelland, Emmy L.
Montgomery, Jim
Murray, Connie Wible
Rizzo, Henry C.
Scheve, May
Schilling, Mike
Shear, Sue
Sheldon, Norman E.
Shelton, O.L.
Shields, Charles W.
Stoll, Steve
Tate, Phil
Thompson, Vernon
Troupe, Charles Quincy
Vogel, Carl
Wannenmacher, Philip P.
Wooten, Chuck

CHILDREN, YOUTH, AND FAMILIES-STANDING

Akin, W. Todd
Boucher, Bill
Champion, Norma
Cierpiot, Connie J.
Days, Rita D.
Donovan, Laurie
Dougherty, Patrick -- Chair
Fitzwater, Rodger
Harlan, Tim
Hartzler, Vicky
Kasten, Mary C.
Keeven, Ronald P.
Kelly, Glenda
Murray, Dana L. -- Vice Chair
Sallee, Mary Lou
Schilling, Mike
Sears, Jim
Shear, Sue

CIVIL AND CRIMINAL LAW-STANDING

Alter, Bill
Bray, Joan
Brown, Harriet Tatum
Canuteson, Greg -- Vice Chair
Clayton, Robert
Davis, Dorathea
Gibbons, Michael R.
Hendrickson, Carl
Hosmer, Craig -- Chair
Jacob, Kenneth B.
Lograsso, Don
Murray, Connie Wible
Ridgeway, Luann
Smith, Philip
Van Zandt, Tim
Witt, Gary

COMMERCE-STANDING

Bonner, Dennis -- Vice Chair
Broach, David W.
Edwards-Pavia, Marilyn
Ford, Louis H.
Gratz, William (Bill)
Griesheimer, John
Hoppe, Thomas
Kauffman, Sandy
Klumb, Jason O.
Lakin, Scott
Marshall, William G.
Mays, Carol Jean
Pouche, Fred
Pryor, Charles R.
Rizzo, Henry C. -- Chair
Sallee, Mary Lou
Scheve, May
Shelton, O.L.
Tate, Phil
Thompson, Vernon
Vogel, Carl
Wieland, Paul

CONSUMER PROTECTION-STANDING

Alter, Bill
Burton, Gary
Daniels, Fletcher
Enz, Catherine S.
Goward, Russell
Gunn, Russell
Hohulin, Martin (Bubs)
Keeven, Ronald P.
Kissell, Don
Mays, Carol Jean -- Chair
McLuckie, Steve -- Vice Chair
Sheldon, Norman E.
Van Zandt, Tim
Vogel, Carl
Wieland, Paul

CORRECTIONAL & STATE INSTITUTIONS-STANDING

Bonner, Dennis
Crump, Wayne F. -- Chair
Farmer, Nancy
Gratz, William (Bill) -- Vice Chair
Hosmer, Craig
Mitchell, James W.
Nordwald, Charles
Relford, Randall
Sombart, Paul
Whiteside, Dale

CRITICAL DECISIONS-STANDING

EDUCATION - ELEMENTARY AND SECONDARY-STANDING

Bartelsmeyer, Linda
Childers, Doyle
Cierpiot, Connie J.
Daniels, Fletcher
Days, Rita D.
Fitzwater, Rodger
Franklin, Richard
Froelker, James V.
Hagan-Harrell, Mary M.
Hartzler, Vicky
Heckemeyer, Joe
Hoppe, Thomas
Kreider, Jim
Levin, David
Loudon, John
Marshall, Thomas W.
McClelland, Emmy L.
McLuckie, Steve
Mitchell, James W.
Morgan, Annette N. -- Chair
Relford, Randall
Secrest, Patricia K.
Shields, Charles W.
Stoll, Steve -- Vice Chair

EDUCATION - HIGHER-STANDING

Barnett, Rex
Bennett, Jon
Bland, Mary
Broach, David W.
Canuteson, Greg
Champion, Norma
Daniel, Lloyd
Farnen, Ted
Gaskill, Sam
Gross, Charles
Hosmer, Craig
Jacob, Kenneth B.
Kasten, Mary C.
O'Connor, Patrick
Scheve, May -- Chair
Schilling, Mike
Shear, Sue
Shields, Charles W.
Summers, Don
Williams, Deleta -- Vice Chair

ELECTIONS-STANDING

Alter, Bill
Crum, Joe Clay
Days, Rita D. -- Chair
Enz, Catherine S.
Evans, Brent
Farnen, Ted -- Vice Chair
Froelker, James V.
Heckemeyer, Joe Shelton, O.L.
Treadway, Joseph L.

ENERGY COMMISSION-STATUTORY

Garnett, Jess
Hendrickson, Carl
Luetkenhaus, Bill
Murphy, Jim
Schilling, Mike -- Chair

FEDERAL - STATE RELATIONS AND VETERANS AFFAIRS-STANDING

Clayton, Robert
Fitzwater, Rodger
Hand, Raymond W. (Bill)
Hartzler, Ed
Luetkenhaus, Bill -- Vice Chair
Mitchell, James W.
Montgomery, Jim -- Chair
Pauley, Jim G.
Surface, Chuck

FEES AND SALARIES-STANDING

Marshall, Thomas W. -- Chair
Sears, Jim -- Vice Chair
Crum, Joe Clay
Levin, David
Sallee, Mary Lou
Sombart, Paul
Williams, Marilyn A.

GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATION AND REVIEW-STANDING

Boatright, Matt
Farmer, Nancy -- Vice Chair
Goward, Russell -- Chair
Griesheimer, John E.
Hartzler, Ed
Hickey, John
Lumpe, Sheila
Marshall, William G.
Ostmann, Cindy
Overschmidt, Francis S.
Williams, Marilyn A.

HOUSE AUTOMATION AND INTERNET COMMITTEE

Thomason, Larry -- Chair
Sears, Jim
Skaggs, Bill
Secrest, Patricia K.
Howerton, Jim
Murray, Connie

HUMAN RIGHTS AND RESOURCES-STANDING

INSURANCE-STANDING

Auer, Ron -- Chair
Burton, Gary L.
Elliott, T. Mark
Goward, Russell
Green, Timothy P.
Gunn, Russell -- Vice Chair
Hartzler, Ed
Liese, Chris
Linton, William C.
Oetting, David A.
Surface, Chuck
Treadway, Joseph L.
Wiggins, Gary

JUDICIARY AND ETHICS-STANDING

Carter, Paula J.
Clayton, Robert
Davis, Dorathea
Harlan, Tim
Hosmer, Craig
Lograsso, Don
May, Brian H. -- Vice Chair
Murray, Connie Wible
Pryor, Charles R.
Richardson, Mark L.
Ridgeway, Luann
Smith, Philip
Summers, Don
Witt, Gary -- Chair

LABOR-STANDING

Auer, Ron
Boatright, Matt
Bonner, Dennis
Brown, Harriet Tatum
Champion, Norma
Childers, Doyle
Davis, Dorathea -- Vice Chair
Edwards-Pavia, Marilyn
Foley, James Michael
Green, Timothy P.
Hickey, John -- Chair
Hohulin, Martin (Bubs)
Kelly, Glenda
Loudon, John
May, Brian H.
Murphy, Jim
Murray, Dana L.
O'Connor, Patrick
O'Neill, Matt
O'Toole, James P.
Reynolds, David L.
Robirds, Estel
Secrest, Patricia K.
Steen, Don
Stoll, Steve

LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND RELATED MATTERS-STANDING

Bonner, Dennis
Chrismer, Rich
Copeland, Gene
Crum, Joe Clay
Edwards-Pavia, Marilyn
Enz, Catherine S.
Foley, James Michael -- Vice Chair
Griesheimer, John E.
Hoppe, Thomas -- Chair
Kelly, Glenda
Ostmann, Cindy
Pouche, Fred
Relford, Randall
Reynolds, David L.
Rizzo, Henry C.
Robirds, Estel
Ross, Carson
Van Zandt, Tim

MINES AND MINING-STANDING

Crump, Wayne F.
Fiebelman, Ken -- Chair
Graham, Jim
Marble, Gary
Murphy, Jim
Overschmidt, Francis S.
Wiggins, Gary -- Vice Chair

MISCELLANEOUS BILLS AND RESOLUTIONS-STANDING

Luetkenhaus, Bill -- Chair
Donovan, Laurie B.
Gratz, William (Bill)
Hand, Raymond W. (Bill)
Murphy, Jim
Pauley, Jim G.
Thomason, Larry

MOTOR VEHICLE AND TRAFFIC REGULATIONS-STANDING

Backer, Gracia Y.
Barnett, Rex
Garnett, Jess
Koller, Don
Legan, Kenneth
Nordwald, Charles
Pouche, Fred
Prost, Donald -- Vice Chair
Ross, Carson
Sheldon, Norman E. -- Chair
Thomason, Larry

MUNICIPAL CORPORATIONS-STANDING

Brown, Harriet Tatum
Carter, Paula J.
Davis, Dorathea
Evans, Brent
Farmer, Nancy -- Vice Chair
Foley, James Michael
Gross, Charles
Gunn, Russell
Hendrickson, Carl
Keeven, Ronald P.
Levin, David
Loudon, John
May, Brian H.
McClelland, Emmy L.
O'Toole, James P.
Shelton, O.L. -- Chair
Troupe, Charles Quincy

PROFESSIONAL REGISTRATION & LICENSING-STANDING

Bonner, Dennis
Chrismer, Rich
Evans, Brent
Hegeman, Daniel J.
Hendrickson, Carl
Koller, Don
Loudon, John
McBride, Jerry E.
Nordwald, Charles
O'Connor, Patrick -- Vice Chair
Reynolds, David L.
Schwab, David
Stokan, Lana
Stoll, Steve
Treadway, Joseph L. -- Chair

PROPERTY EQUALIZATION AND CLASSIFICATION-STANDING

PUBLIC EMPLOYEE RETIREMENT-STATUTORY

Cooper, Bonnie Sue
Elliott, T. Mark
Hagan-Harrell, Mary M.
O'Toole, James P. -- Chair
Skaggs, Bill
Wooten, Chuck

PUBLIC HEALTH AND SAFETY-STANDING

Barnett, Rex
Bland, Mary -- Chair
Boucher, Bill
Ford, Louis H.
Keeven, Ronald P.
Kissell, Don -- Vice-Chair
O'Connor, Patrick
Ross, Carson
Whiteside, Dale

RETIREMENT-STANDING

Auer, Ron
Elliott, T. Mark
Hagan-Harrell, Mary M. -- Chair
O'Toole, James P. -- Vice Chair
Oetting, David A.
Skaggs, Bill
Wooten, Chuck

RULES, JOINT RULES, BILLS PERFECTED AND PRINTED-STANDING

Backer, Gracia Y. -- Chair
Copeland, Gene
Crump, Wayne F. -- Vice Chair
Harlan, Tim
Kelley, Pat
Legan, Kenneth
Lograsso, Don
Morgan, Annette N.
Richardson, Mark L.
Scheve, May
Scott, Delbert
Shelton, O.L.
Shields, Charles W.
Thomason, Larry

SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY AND CRITICAL ISSUES-STANDING

Canuteson, Greg -- Vice Chair
Cierpiot, Connie J.
Dougherty, Patrick
Elliott, T. Mark
Gunn, Russell
Jacob, Kenneth B.
Kelley, Pat
Kelly, Glenda
Lakin, Scott
Lumpe, Sheila
Marshall, William G.
Murray, Dana L.
Naeger, Patrick A.
Ostmann, Cindy
Scott, Delbert
Smith, Philip -- Chair
Steen, Don
Stokan, Lana

STATE PARKS, RECREATION AND NATURAL RESOURCES-STANDING

Ballard, Charles
Days, Rita D.
Fiebelman, Ken
Foster, Bill I.
Gaskill, Sam
Kissell, Don
Long, Elizabeth L.
McBride, Jerry E. -- Chair
Pauley, Jim G. -- Vice Chair
Reynolds, David L.

TOURISM, RECREATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS-STANDING

Ballard, Charles
Bartelsmeyer, Linda
Bland, Mary
Boucher, Bill
Crump, Wayne F.
Garnett, Jess
Gross, Charles
Hagan-Harrell, Mary M.
Howerton, Jim
Kissell, Don
Koller, Don
Leake, Sam
Liese, Chris
Long, Elizabeth L.
McBride, Jerry E. -- Vice Chair
Naeger, Patrick A.
O'Neill, Matt
Overschmidt, Francis S. -- Chair
Prost, Donald
Pryor, Charles R.
Ridgeway, Luann
Robirds, Estel
Steen, Don
Treadway, Joseph L.
Wieland, Paul

TRANSPORTATION-STANDING

Auer, Ron
Bennett, Jon
Bray, Joan -- Vice Chair
Broach, David W.
Fiebelman, Ken
Foster, Bill I.
Franklin, Richard
Heckemeyer, Joe
Koller, Don -- Chair
Kreider, Jim
Marshall, William G.
Mays, Carol Jean
Mitchell, James W.
Montgomery, Jim
Ostmann, Cindy
Schwab, David
Thomason, Larry
Thompson, Vernon
Wannenmacher, Philip P.

TRAVEL COMMITTEE

Gratz, William (Bill) -- Chair
Alter, Bill
Hartzler, Vicky
Shelton, O.L.
Williams, Deleta

URBAN AFFAIRS-STANDING

Thompson, Vernon -- Chair
Van Zandt, Tim -- Vice Chair
Cierpiot, Connie J.
Daniel, Lloyd
Hall, Glenn
Hartzler, Ed
Hoppe, Thomas
Lakin, Scott
Pouche, Fred
Skaggs, Bill

WAYS AND MEANS-STANDING

Akin, W. Todd
Bray, Joan
Brown, Harriet Tatum
Daniel, Lloyd
Farmer, Nancy
Froelker, James V.
Gibbons, Michael R.
Hegeman, Daniel J.
Jacob, Kenneth B. -- Chair
Klumb, Jason O.
Mays, Carol Jean
McBride, Jerry E.
Murray, Dana L. -- Vice Chair
O'Neill, Matt
Prost, Don
Scott, Delbert
Vogel, Carl

WORKERS COMPENSATION AND EMPLOYMENT SECURITY-STANDING

Harlan, Tim
Hickey, John
Loudon, John
Luetkenhaus, Bill -- Vice Chair
May, Brian H.
O'Neill, Matt -- Chair
Oetting, David A.
Pryor, Charles R.
Richardson, Mark L.
Secrest, Patricia K.
Sheldon, Norman E.
Wannenmacher, Philip P.
Witt, Gary

JOINT COMMITTEE ON CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS-STATUTORY

Ford, Louis H. -- Chair
Carter, Paula J.
Cooper, Bonnie Sue
Kauffman, Sandra D.
Tate, Phil

JOINT COMMITTEE ON CORRECTIONAL INSTUTIONS AND PROBLEMS-STATUTORY

Shear, Sue -- Chair
Graham, Jim
Marble, Gary
Smith, Philip
Thompson, Vernon
Whiteside, Dale

JOINT COMMITTEE ON ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT-STATUTORY

Liese, Chris -- Chair
Cooper, Connie Sue
Koller, Don
Rizzo, Henry C.
Sombart, Paul

JOINT COMMITTEE ON HEALTH CARE POLICY AND PLANNING-STATUTORY

McLuckie, Steve -- Chair
Lakin, Scott
Naeger, Patrick A.
Oetting, David A.
Williams, Deleta

JOINT COMMITTEE ON lEGISLATIVE RESEARCH-STATUTORY

Prost, Donald -- Chair
Backer, Gracia Y.
Childers, Doyle
Copeland, Gene
Donovan, Laurie B.
Hand, Raymond W. (Bill)
Legan, Kenneth
Lumpe, Sheila
Morgan, Annette N.
Thomason, Larry

JOINT COMMITTEE ON WETLANDS-STATUTORY

Kreider, Jim -- Chair
Foster, Bill I.
Leake, Sam
Richardson, Mark L.
Thomason, Larry

Missouri House of Representatives