Missouri House of Representatives
98th General Assembly, 1st Regular Session


Administration and Accounts
Leara, MikeChair
Shumake, LindellVice-Chair
Cierpiot, Mike
Conway, Pat
Johnson, Delus
Keeney, Shelley
Agriculture Policy
Houghton, JayChair
Hurst, TomVice-Chair
Black, Linda
Eggleston, J.
Entlicher, Sue
Harris, Ben
Korman, Bart
Lavender, Deb
Love, Warren
McCreery, Tracy
McGaugh, Joe Don
Muntzel, Dave
Peters, Joshua
Pierson, Tommie
Pike, Patricia
Redmon, Craig
Rone, Don
Spencer, Bryan
Appropriations - Agriculture, Conservation, and Natural Resources
Redmon, CraigChair
Rone, DonVice-Chair
Anderson, Sonya
Basye, Chuck
Gardner, Kimberly
Harris, Ben
Houghton, Jay
McCreery, Tracy
Moon, Mike
Reiboldt, Bill
Appropriations - Elementary and Secondary Education
Bahr, KurtChair
Gannon, ElaineVice-Chair
Dohrman, Dean
Franklin, Diane
Kendrick, Kip
Lynch, Steve
McNeil, Margo
Montecillo, Genise
Morris, Lynn
Pfautsch, Donna
Appropriations - General Administration
Ross, RobertChair
Justus, JefferyVice-Chair
Barnes, Jay
Conway, Pat
Green, Alan
Houghton, Jay
Love, Warren
Mathews, Kirk
Newman, Stacey
Pike, Patricia
Appropriations - Health, Mental Health, and Social Services
Haefner, MarshaChair
Wood, DavidVice-Chair
Butler, Michael
Curtis, Courtney Allen
Frederick, Keith
Kirkton, Jeanne
Mims, Bonnaye
Neely, Jim
Rehder, Holly
Ruth, Becky
Wiemann, John
Appropriations - Higher Education
Lichtenegger, DonnaChair
Lauer, JeanieVice-Chair
Adams, Joe
LaFaver, Jeremy
Muntzel, Dave
Neely, Jim
Parkinson, Mark
Pogue, Jeff
Taylor, Jered
Webber, Stephen
Appropriations - Public Safety and Corrections
Conway, KathieChair
Wilson, KennethVice-Chair
Curtman, Paul
Ellington, Brandon
Fitzwater, Paul
Higdon, Galen
Hill, Justin
Nichols, Mary
Peters, Joshua
Roden, Shane
Appropriations - Revenue, Transportation, and Economic Development
Hough, LincolnChair
Basye, ChuckVice-Chair
Chipman, Jason
Dunn, Randy
Hicks, Ron
Kidd, Bill E.
May, Karla
Pace, Sharon
Rehder, Holly
Shull, Noel J
Banking
Crawford, SandyChair
Pogue, JeffVice-Chair
Bondon, Jack
Brown, Wanda
Gosen, Don
Green, Alan
Hinson, Dave
Keeney, Shelley
Kidd, Bill E.
Nichols, Mary
Otto, Bill
Shull, Noel J
Children and Families
Franklin, DianeChair
Neely, JimVice-Chair
Beard, Nathan
Brattin, Rick
Brown, Cloria
Gannon, Elaine
Haefner, Marsha
Lauer, Jeanie
Meredith, Sue
Newman, Stacey
Norr, Charlie
Remole, Tim
Civil and Criminal Proceedings
Cornejo, RobertChair
White, BillVice-Chair
Andrews, Allen
Colona, Mike
Corlew, Kevin
Gardner, Kimberly
Higdon, Galen
Marshall, Nick
McDaniel, Andrew
McGaugh, Joe Don
Mitten, Gina
Vescovo, Rob
Conservation and Natural Resources
Anderson, SonyaChair
Remole, TimVice-Chair
Andrews, Allen
Chipman, Jason
Cookson, Steve
Harris, Ben
Kendrick, Kip
Meredith, Sue
Phillips, Don
Pietzman, Randy
Ross, Robert
Rowland, Lyle
Consumer Affairs
Parkinson, MarkChair
Brattin, RickVice-Chair
Andrews, Allen
Barnes, Jay
Berry, T.J.
Brown, Wanda
Lair, Mike
Mitten, Gina
Otto, Bill
Reiboldt, Bill
Taylor, Jered
Webber, Stephen
Corrections
Fitzwater, PaulChair
Brattin, RickVice-Chair
Andrews, Allen
Black, Linda
Chipman, Jason
Gardner, Kimberly
Hill, Justin
Hubbard, Penny
Mims, Bonnaye
Reiboldt, Bill
Roden, Shane
Shumake, Lindell
Economic Development and Business Attraction and Retention
Rowden, CalebChair
Corlew, KevinVice-Chair
Austin, Kevin
Beard, Nathan
Butler, Michael
Dogan, Shamed
Dunn, Randy
Hansen, Jim
Johnson, Delus
Kratky, Michele
Lichtenegger, Donna
Pfautsch, Donna
Rizzo, John
Elections
Entlicher, SueChair
Dogan, ShamedVice-Chair
Chipman, Jason
Conway, Pat
Dugger, Tony
Kidd, Bill E.
Kolkmeyer, Glen
McGaugh, Joe Don
Newman, Stacey
Shaul, Dan
Smith, Clem
Taylor, Jered
Elementary and Secondary Education
Swan, KathrynChair
Spencer, BryanVice-Chair
Anders, Ira
Arthur, Lauren
Burlison, Eric
Cierpiot, Mike
Cookson, Steve
Dogan, Shamed
Hubrecht, Tila
Montecillo, Genise
Moon, Mike
Pierson, Tommie
Roeber, Rebecca
Emerging Issues
Haahr, ElijahChair
Cross, Gary L.Vice-Chair
Bondon, Jack
Hansen, Jim
Hicks, Ron
LaFaver, Jeremy
Lant, Bill
McDonald, Tom
Muntzel, Dave
Pace, Sharon
Rowden, Caleb
Zerr, Anne
Emerging Issues in Education
Rowland, LyleChair
Gannon, ElaineVice-Chair
Bahr, Kurt
Bondon, Jack
Butler, Michael
Hinson, Dave
Koenig, Andrew
Love, Warren
McNeil, Margo
Morgan, Judy
Shaul, Dan
Wood, David
Employment Security
Brown, WandaChair
Spencer, BryanVice-Chair
Alferman, Justin
Allen, Sue
Davis, Charlie
Fitzpatrick, Scott
Flanigan, Tom
May, Karla
McManus, Kevin
Parkinson, Mark
Runions, Joe
Wiemann, John
Energy and the Environment
Miller, RockyChair
Marshall, NickVice-Chair
Basye, Chuck
Bondon, Jack
Colona, Mike
Corlew, Kevin
Ellington, Brandon
Hubrecht, Tila
Kolkmeyer, Glen
McNeil, Margo
Redmon, Craig
Remole, Tim
Runions, Joe
Ethics
Richardson, ToddChair
Mitten, GinaVice-Chair
Arthur, Lauren
Barnes, Jay
Beard, Nathan
Bernskoetter, Mike
Conway, Pat
Crawford, Sandy
Mims, Bonnaye
Newman, Stacey
Fiscal Review
Allen, SueChair
Fitzpatrick, ScottVice-Chair
Alferman, Justin
Anderson, Sonya
Conway, Kathie
Lavender, Deb
McDonald, Tom
Morgan, Judy
Rhoads, Shawn
Zerr, Anne
Government Efficiency
Curtman, PaulChair
Kelley, MikeVice-Chair
Green, Alan
Johnson, Delus
Koenig, Andrew
McCreery, Tracy
Pike, Patricia
Pogue, Jeff
Runions, Joe
Solon, Sheila
Vescovo, Rob
Wilson, Kenneth
Government Oversight and Accountability
Barnes, JayChair
Hurst, TomVice-Chair
Cornejo, Robert
Curtis, Courtney Allen
Fitzpatrick, Scott
Haahr, Elijah
Hubbard, Penny
Messenger, Jeffrey
Mitten, Gina
Vescovo, Rob
Health and Mental Health Policy
Frederick, KeithChair
Morris, LynnVice-Chair
Arthur, Lauren
Entlicher, Sue
Haefner, Marsha
Hubrecht, Tila
Kirkton, Jeanne
Pace, Sharon
Rehder, Holly
Ruth, Becky
White, Bill
Zerr, Anne
Health Insurance
Hansen, JimChair
Morris, LynnVice-Chair
Cornejo, Robert
Eggleston, J.
Engler, Kevin
Hill, Justin
Kendrick, Kip
McNeil, Margo
Mitten, Gina
Roeber, Rebecca
White, Bill
Wiemann, John
Higher Education
Cookson, SteveChair
Dohrman, DeanVice-Chair
Arthur, Lauren
Brown, Cloria
Fitzwater, Paul
Hoskins, Denny
Lichtenegger, Donna
McDaniel, Andrew
Mims, Bonnaye
Pierson, Tommie
Sommer, Chrissy
Walker, Nate
Local Government
Hinson, DaveChair
Wilson, KennethVice-Chair
Adams, Joe
Austin, Kevin
Cross, Gary L.
Engler, Kevin
Gosen, Don
King, Nick
Marshall, Nick
McManus, Kevin
Rizzo, John
Ruth, Becky
Pensions
Walker, NateChair
White, BillVice-Chair
Anders, Ira
Hough, Lincoln
Jones, Caleb
Justus, Jeffery
Kendrick, Kip
Lair, Mike
Leara, Mike
Morgan, Judy
Rhoads, Shawn
Rowland, Lyle
Professional Registration and Licensing
Burlison, EricChair
Sommer, ChrissyVice-Chair
Austin, Kevin
Beard, Nathan
Carpenter, Jon
Cornejo, Robert
Fraker, Lyndall
Franklin, Diane
Frederick, Keith
Kratky, Michele
McCann Beatty, Gail
Peters, Joshua
Ross, Robert
Swan, Kathryn
Walton Gray, Rochelle
Wiemann, John
Property, Casualty, and Life Insurance
Shull, Noel JChair
Muntzel, DaveVice-Chair
Alferman, Justin
Burns, Bob
Colona, Mike
Fitzwater, Travis
Lant, Bill
Marshall, Nick
Moon, Mike
Otto, Bill
Pietzman, Randy
Sommer, Chrissy
Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness
Rhoads, ShawnChair
Higdon, GalenVice-Chair
Black, Linda
Conway, Kathie
Hill, Justin
Hubbard, Penny
Lauer, Jeanie
McDaniel, Andrew
Norr, Charlie
Roden, Shane
Walton Gray, Rochelle
Wilson, Kenneth
Select Committee on Agriculture
Reiboldt, BillChair
Black, LindaVice-Chair
Anderson, Sonya
Bernskoetter, Mike
Eggleston, J.
Harris, Ben
Houghton, Jay
McCreery, Tracy
Meredith, Sue
Shumake, Lindell
Select Committee on Budget
Flanigan, TomChair
Fitzpatrick, ScottVice-Chair
Alferman, Justin
Allen, Sue
Bahr, Kurt
Brown, Cloria
Burlison, Eric
Conway, Kathie
Haefner, Marsha
Hough, Lincoln
Jones, Caleb
Keeney, Shelley
King, Nick
Kirkton, Jeanne
LaFaver, Jeremy
Mathews, Kirk
May, Karla
McCann Beatty, Gail
McManus, Kevin
Messenger, Jeffrey
Montecillo, Genise
Redmon, Craig
Rizzo, John
Ross, Robert
Rowden, Caleb
Swan, Kathryn
Webber, Stephen
Select Committee on Commerce
Zerr, AnneChair
Lauer, JeanieVice-Chair
Butler, Michael
Justus, Jeffery
King, Nick
Kratky, Michele
McCaherty, John
Norr, Charlie
Phillips, Don
Rowden, Caleb
Select Committee on Education
Lair, MikeChair
Wood, DavidVice-Chair
Cookson, Steve
Kelley, Mike
Lichtenegger, Donna
Montecillo, Genise
Morgan, Judy
Pierson, Tommie
Rowland, Lyle
Swan, Kathryn
Select Committee on Financial Institutions and Taxation
Dugger, TonyChair
Brown, CloriaVice-Chair
Anders, Ira
Berry, T.J.
Carpenter, Jon
Crawford, Sandy
Koenig, Andrew
Nichols, Mary
Pietzman, Randy
Walker, Nate
Select Committee on General Laws
Jones, CalebChair
Mathews, KirkVice-Chair
Burlison, Eric
Carpenter, Jon
Curtman, Paul
Engler, Kevin
Haahr, Elijah
LaFaver, Jeremy
McCreery, Tracy
Sommer, Chrissy
Select Committee on Insurance
Gosen, DonChair
Roeber, RebeccaVice-Chair
Eggleston, J.
Hansen, Jim
Lynch, Steve
McNeil, Margo
Otto, Bill
Ruth, Becky
Shull, Noel J
Select Committee on Judiciary
Austin, KevinChair
McGaugh, Joe DonVice-Chair
Colona, Mike
Corlew, Kevin
Cornejo, Robert
Fitzwater, Paul
Gardner, Kimberly
Keeney, Shelley
Mitten, Gina
Parkinson, Mark
Select Committee on Labor and Industrial Relations
Rehder, HollyChair
Kelley, MikeVice-Chair
Brown, Wanda
Burlison, Eric
Lant, Bill
McManus, Kevin
Messenger, Jeffrey
Smith, Clem
Vescovo, Rob
Webber, Stephen
Select Committee on Rules
Engler, KevinChair
Pfautsch, DonnaVice-Chair
Gardner, Kimberly
Lair, Mike
Lauer, Jeanie
Lavender, Deb
Leara, Mike
Morris, Lynn
Phillips, Don
Rizzo, John
Select Committee on Social Services
Allen, SueChair
Haefner, MarshaVice-Chair
Bahr, Kurt
Conway, Pat
Davis, Charlie
Fitzwater, Travis
Franklin, Diane
Frederick, Keith
Kirkton, Jeanne
Meredith, Sue
Select Committee on State and Local Governments
Solon, SheilaChair
Kolkmeyer, GlenVice-Chair
Alferman, Justin
Entlicher, Sue
Hinson, Dave
McDonald, Tom
McManus, Kevin
Newman, Stacey
Pfautsch, Donna
Rhoads, Shawn
Select Committee on Utilities
Berry, T.J.Chair
Crawford, SandyVice-Chair
Colona, Mike
Fraker, Lyndall
Korman, Bart
Leara, Mike
McDaniel, Andrew
Miller, Rocky
Pace, Sharon
Smith, Clem
Small Business
McCaherty, JohnChair
Cross, Gary L.Vice-Chair
Bernskoetter, Mike
Butler, Michael
Ellington, Brandon
Fraker, Lyndall
Green, Alan
Hansen, Jim
Harris, Ben
King, Nick
Lavender, Deb
Lynch, Steve
Messenger, Jeffrey
Neely, Jim
Pietzman, Randy
Shaul, Dan
Shumake, Lindell
Special Committee on Security Infrastructure of the Capitol Complex
Higdon, GalenChair
Wilson, KennethVice-Chair
Conway, Pat
Ellington, Brandon
Phillips, Don
Telecommunications
Korman, BartChair
Hicks, RonVice-Chair
Adams, Joe
Crawford, Sandy
Dugger, Tony
Flanigan, Tom
Kidd, Bill E.
Love, Warren
Nichols, Mary
Pace, Sharon
Rone, Don
Taylor, Jered
Trade and Tourism
Phillips, DonChair
Justus, JefferyVice-Chair
Berry, T.J.
Fitzwater, Travis
Gannon, Elaine
Hurst, Tom
McCaherty, John
Miller, Rocky
Wood, David
Transportation
Kolkmeyer, GlenChair
Korman, BartVice-Chair
Adams, Joe
Burns, Bob
Entlicher, Sue
Hough, Lincoln
Jones, Caleb
Lant, Bill
Mathews, Kirk
May, Karla
McDonald, Tom
Roeber, Rebecca
Rone, Don
Utility Infrastructure
Fraker, LyndallChair
Remole, TimVice-Chair
Anders, Ira
Bernskoetter, Mike
Cierpiot, Mike
Davis, Charlie
Dogan, Shamed
Dugger, Tony
Fitzwater, Travis
Haahr, Elijah
Hicks, Ron
Korman, Bart
McCreery, Tracy
McDonald, Tom
Miller, Rocky
Montecillo, Genise
Smith, Clem
Spencer, Bryan
Veterans
Davis, CharlieChair
Lynch, SteveVice-Chair
Basye, Chuck
Burns, Bob
Conway, Pat
Dohrman, Dean
McCaherty, John
Otto, Bill
Pike, Patricia
Roden, Shane
Shumake, Lindell
Solon, Sheila
Ways and Means
Koenig, AndrewChair
Moon, MikeVice-Chair
Carpenter, Jon
Cross, Gary L.
Curtis, Courtney Allen
Curtman, Paul
Ellington, Brandon
Higdon, Galen
Hubrecht, Tila
Kelley, Mike
Pogue, Jeff
Shaul, Dan
Workforce Standards and Development
Lant, BillChair
Dohrman, DeanVice-Chair
Brattin, Rick
Burns, Bob
Fraker, Lyndall
Gosen, Don
Hurst, Tom
Kelley, Mike
Lynch, Steve
Smith, Clem
Walker, Nate
Webber, Stephen
1/26/2015 6:37:13 AM